Wagin Woolorama 2017

Ram under 1

  1. Pamellen
  2. Pamellen
  3. Collegian

Ram over 1

  1. Collegian
  2. Colegian
  3. Alibry

Pair of Rams

  1. Pamellen
  2. Karinya
  3. Collegian

Scan Ram

  1. Kirrie
  2. Karinya
  3. Alibry

CHAMPION RAM- Pamellen

RESERVE CHAMPION RAM- Pamellen

Ewe under 1

  1. Karinya
  2. Pamellen
  3. Pamellen
  4. Kirrie
  5. Karinya

Ewe over 1

  1. Kirrie
  2. Collegian
  3. Alibry

Pair of ewes

  1. Pamellen
  2. Karinya
  3. Collegian

CHAMPION EWE- Karinya

RESERVE CHAMPION EWE- Pamellen

Group

  1. Pamellen
  2. Karinya
  3. Kirrie

Progeny Group

  1. Pamellen
  2. Karinya
  3. Kirrie

SUPREME CHAMPION- KARINYA (EWE)

Ram showing milk teeth – born before 30/6
1.Karinya
2.Sasimwa
3.Karinya
Ram showing milk teeth – born after 1/7
1.Sasimwa
2.Kaula Dale
3.Kaula Dale
Ram showing 2 or more teeth
1.
Pair of Rams showing milk teeth
1.Collegian
2.Annaghdowns
Champion Ram
1. SASIMWA
Reserve
1.KARINYA
Ewe showing milk teeth only
1.Kaula Dale
2.Karinya
3.Annaghdowns
4.Kaula Dale
Ewe showing 2 or more teeth
1.Collegian
2.Annaghdowns
Pair of Ewes showing milk teeth only
1.Sasimwa
2.Collegian
3.Annaghdowns
Group 2 rams & 2 ewes showing milk teeth only
1.Sasimwa
2.Karinya
3.Annaghdowns
Champion Ewe
1.NARROGIN AG SCHOOL
Reserve
1.SASIMWA

Champion Suffolk
1.SASIMWA – Ram

Northam Show 2016

SHOW RESULTS

Novice Ram under 1 and a half

  1. Brimlo
  2. Alibry

Novice Ewe under 1 and a half

  1. Alibry
  2. Alibry
  3. Brimlo

Ram over 1 and a half

  1. Alibry
  2. Collegian

Ram under 1 and a half

  1. Brimlo
  2. Karinya
  3. Pamellen
  4. Pamellen
  5. Collegian

Scan Class

  1. Lynburn
  2. Pamellen
  3. Karinya

Pair of rams under 1 and a half

  1. Pamellen
  2. Sasimwa
  3. Collegian

Ram born after the 1st of July

  1. Collegian
  2. Sasimwa
  3. Alibry

Ram Lamb

  1. Collegian
  2. Karinya
  3. Alibry

Ewe over 1 and a half

  1. Karinya
  2. Collegian
  3. Collegian

Ewe under 1 and a half

  1. Pamellen
  2. Sasimwa
  3. Collegian
  4. Karinya

Pair of ewes under 1 and a half

  1. Sasimwa
  2. Karinya
  3. Burn Brook

Ewe born after the 1st of July

  1. Collegian
  2. Burn Brook
  3. Pamellen

Ewe lamb

  1. Karinya
  2. Alibry
  3. Sasimwa

Progeny Group

  1. Sasimwa
  2. Pamellen
  3. Collegian

Group (1 ram and 2 ewes)

  1. Pamellen
  2. Karinya
  3. Brimlo

Champion Lamb

  • Karinya

Champion Ewe

  • Pamellen

Reserve Champion Ewe

  • Sasimwa

Champion Ram

  • Brimlo

Reserve Champion Ram

  • Pamellen

Supreme Champion

  • Pamellen (ewe)

PERTH ROYAL SHOW RESULTS 2016

Class 75- Novice Ram-

  1. Alibry

Class 76- Ram Lamb under 7 months-

  1. Alibry
  2. Kirrie
  3. Collegian

Class 77- Ram under 1 and a half born after the 1st of July-

  1. Sasimwa
  2. Collegian
  3. Kaula Dale

Class 78- Ram under 1 and a half born before 30th of June-

  1. Pamellen
  2. Collegian
  3. Collegian

Class 79- Ram under 1 and a half Scan Class-

  1. Collegian
  2. Kirrie
  3. Annaghdowns

Class 80- Ram over 1 and a half-

  1. Collegian
  2. Alibry

Class 81- Pair of Rams-

  1. Pamellen
  2. Collegian
  3. Kaula Dale

CHAMPION RAM- Pamellen

RESERVE CHAMPION RAM- Pamellen

Class 84- Novice Ewe-

  1. Alibry

Class 85- Ewe Lamb under 7 months-

  1. Kirrie
  2. Kirrie
  3. Sasimwa

Class 86- Ewe under 1 and a half Born after the 1st of July-

  1. Kirrie
  2. Sasimwa
  3. Pamellen

Class 87- Ewe under 1 and a half born before 30th of June-

  1. Pamellen
  2. Kaula Dale
  3. Kaula Dale

Class 88- Ewe under 1 and a half with lamb at foot or visibly pregnant-

  1. Kirrie
  2. Kaula Dale
  3. Kaula Dale

Class 89- Production Ewe Class

  1. Kirrie
  2. Collegian
  3. Kaula Dale

Class 90- Pair of Ewes-

  1. Sasimwa
  2. Pamellen
  3. Collegian

CHAMPION EWE- Pamellen

RESERVE CHAMPION EWE- Kirrie

 

SUPREME CHAMPION- Pamellen

Class 94- KD Genetics

  1. Kaula Dale
  2. Kaula Dale
  3. Pamellen

Class 95- Breeders Group 1 Ram 2 Ewes-

  1. Pamellen
  2. Sasimwa
  3. Collegian

Class 96- Group of any 3 Suffolks-

  1. Pamellen
  2. Annaghdowns
  3. Collegian

Wagin Woolarama

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Williams Expo

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Northam Show

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

Perth Royal Show

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)